Home

Schedule

Roster

Calendar

History

 

Year

Schedule

Roster

Regular Season Finish

Tournament Finish

Record

'16-'17

Click Here

Click Here

3rd Place Overall 12-2

Tournament Champions

TMSAA Area 3 Runner-Up

TMSAA Sectional Final Four

17-4

'15-'16

Click Here

Click Here

3rd Place Overall 10-4

Co-Champions

13-6

'14-'15

Click Here

Click Here

Eastern Division Co-Champions 7-1

Tied 3rd Place Overall 10-4

Quarter-Finals

10-5

'13-'14

Click Here

Click Here

Eastern Division Co-Champions 7-1

5th Place 8-6

Semi-Finals

9-7

'12-'13

Click Here

Click Here

Regular Season Champions 14-0

Eastern Division Champions 8-0

Tournament Champions &

TNT State Champions

20-0

'11-'12

Click Here

Click Here

Regular Season Champions 14-0

Eastern Division Champions 8-0

Semi-Finals

15-1

'10-'11

Click Here

Eastern Division Champions 8-0

4th Place 10-4

Quarter-Finals

10-5

'09-'10

Click Here

Eastern Division Champions 8-0

2nd Place 13-1

Tournament Champions

16-1

'08-'09

3rd Place 9-5

Semi-Finals

10-6

'07-'08

4th Place 10-7

Tournament Champions

13-7

'06-'07

4th Place 10-6

Runner-Up

12-7

'05-'06

4th Place 10-6

Semi-Finals

11-7

'04-'05

Regular Season Champions 15-1

Tournament Champions

18-1

Overall Record Since 2004-2005

174-57

* Prior to '09-'10 the school was Knox Doss Middle School

 

 

2016-2017 Sumner County Champions & TMSAA State Sectional Final Four (17-4)

 


Front Row: Clay Deason, Tyler Moore, Fisher Donovan, Charlie Cavin, Jackson Broadaway, Ryan Oden, Cory Brown

2nd Row: Brennan Hern, 5 Kheller Die, 2 Chase Burns, 11 Ray Davis, 3 Rahkilon Williams, 1 Timothy Lark, 22 Dominic Del Fratte, Kenneth McKinley

3rd Row: Coach Bartlett, Isaiah Davis, 0 Caden Miller, 25 Stockton Pyne, 33 Devin Priddy, Samuel Bailey, 20 Jalen Wirtz, 24 Colin Smith, 23 Elijah Hollins, Austyn Keen, Coach Moore


 

2012-2013 Sumner County & TNT State Champions (20-0)

 

Front Row: Managers Za Kern, Matthew Dorris, 44 Ryan Carneal, 10 Josh Porch, 12 Heath Petty, Managers Brady Watkins, Malachi Rogan

2nd Row: 00 Drew Carver, 23 Cole Spears, 33 Carson Deering, 1 Austin Deckard, 5 Alec Kirby, 42 Luke Watson, 25 Sam Miller, 20 Matt Mathiowdis

3rd Row: Coach Combs, 11 Chase Freeman, 3 Trey Curd, 0 Noah Cowart, 34 Andrew Dorris, 32 Jared Stark, 24 Matt Heatherly, 25 Bailey Ferguson

2 Reed Reynolds, 4 Jett Frost, Manager Austin Bible, Coach Bartlett

 

2009-2010 Sumner County Champions (16-1)

 

Front Row: Manager Tanner Broddus, 44 Lucas Durham, 11 David Rivera, 22 Samuel Clapp, Manager Michael Neely

2nd Row: 23 Michael Walters, 0 Austin Janco, 32 Dustin Cowan, 2 Aaron Mitchell, 3 John Satterly, 20 Dylan Phelps, 24 Ryan Warren, 11 Austin Whitmer

3rd Row: Coach Barltett, 4 Chase Farrar, 25 Wesley Janes, 42 Tony Zaffore, 33 Mark Pszenitzki, 5 Becker Morgan, 34 Walt Heatherly, 1 Matt Fudge, Coach Lewis

 

Any linked sites within our site are not under the control of SCBOE, and the district is not responsible for the contents of any of these linked sites or any link contained in a linked site, or any changes or updates to such sites. These links are offered to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement of the site by our district.
**Images on this site are not to be copied or used for sale unless you have express written permission from the school.