Home

Schedule

Roster

Calendar

History

 

2017-2018 Game Schedule

*Click Here to print a Schedule*

# 8th grade recognition night

* Early start time

TMSAA Sectional Bracket

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Result

Monday

November 6

Hunter

Away

6:45pm

W 47-39

Thursday

November 9

Rucker

Home

6:45pm

W 51-8

Monday

November 13

Portland East

Away

6:45pm

W 45-22

Thursday

November 16

Shafer

Home

6:45pm

W 36-32 OT

Monday

November 20

Knox Doss

Away

6:45pm

L 41-29

Monday

November 27

Hawkins

Home

6:45pm

W 67-18

Thursday

November 30

White House

Away

6:45pm

W 49-11

Monday

December 4

Portland West

Away

6:45pm

W 68-15

Thursday

December 7

Ellis

Home

6:45pm

L 38-35

Monday

December 11

Hunter

Home

6:45pm

W 41-28

Thursday

December 14

Rucker

Away

6:45pm

W 55-20

Monday

December 18

Knox Doss

Home

6:45pm

W 44-33

Thursday

January 4

Portland East#

Home

6:45pm

W 51-13

Monday

January 8

Shafer

Away

*5:45pm

W 42-27

County Tournament

Thursday

Jan 18

Hawkins

Shafer

6:20pm

W 44-15

Friday

Jan 19

Ellis

Shafer

7:40pm

W 35-32

Saturday

Jan 20

Knox Doss

Shafer

4:00pm

L 43-37

TMSAA Area Tournament

Tuesday

Jan 23

Mt Juliet

Hunter

5:30pm

W 43-28

Thurs

Jan 25

Knox Doss

Hunter

6:45pm

W 36-35

TMSAA Sub-Sectional Tournament

Saturday

Jan 27

New Providence

Home

2:00pm

W 43-20

TMSAA Sectional Tournament

Wednesday

Jan 31

LaVergne

Harris Middle - Shelbyville

5:30pm

W 41-40

Friday

Feb 2

Oakland

Harris Middle - Shelbyville

5:30pm

W 34-29

Saturday

Feb 3

Rock Springs

Harris Middle - Shelbyville

2:00pm

L 44-35

 

7th Grade Game Schedule 2017-2018

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Result

Sat

Nov 4

Hunter

Home

8 am

L

Thurs

Nov 9

Rucker

Home

4 pm

W

Sat

Nov 11

Mt. Juliet

Home

8 am

W

Sat

Nov 18

Rucker

Home

10 am

W

Thurs

Nov 30

White House

Away

4 pm

W

Sat

Dec 2

Hunter

Home

9 am

W

Mon

Dec 4

Portland West

Away

4 pm

W

Thurs

Dec 7

Ellis

Away

4 pm

W

Sat

Dec 9

Mt. Juliet

Home

10 am

W

Mon

Dec 11

Hunter

Home

4 pm

W

Sat

Dec 16

Rucker

Home

10 am

W

Mon

Dec 18

Knox Doss

Home

4 pm

W

Sat

Jan 6

JV Tourney Semifinal - Knox Doss

Home

10 am

W

Sat

Jan 6

JV Tourney Championship - Mt. Juliet

Home

12 pm

W

 

Any linked sites within our site are not under the control of SCBOE, and the district is not responsible for the contents of any of these linked sites or any link contained in a linked site, or any changes or updates to such sites. These links are offered to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement of the site by our district.
**Images on this site are not to be copied or used for sale unless you have express written permission from the school.