Team History

 

Year
Schedule
Roster
Regular Season Finish
Tournament Finish
Record
'17-'18
Click Here
Click Here
3rd Place Overall 12-2
County Tournament Runner-Up
TMSAA Area 3 Champions
TMSAA Sub-Section Champion
TMSAA Sectional Runner-Up
19-4
'16-'17
Click Here
Click Here
3rd Place Overall 12-2
County Tournament Champions
TMSAA Area 3 Runner-Up
TMSAA Sub-Section Champion
TMSAA Sectional Final Four
17-4
'15-'16
Click Here
Click Here
3rd Place Overall 10-4
County Tournament Co-Champions
TMSAA Area 3 Third Place
TMSAA Sub-Sectional Runner-Up
13-6
'14-'15
Click Here
Click Here
Eastern Division Co-Champions 7-1
Tied 3rd Place Overall 10-4
County Tournament Quarter-Finals
10-5
'13-'14
Click Here
Click Here
Eastern Division Co-Champions 7-1
5th Place Overall 8-6
County Tournament Semi-Finals
9-7
'12-'13
Click Here
Click Here
Regular Season Champions 14-0
Eastern Division Champions 8-0
County Tournament Champions &
TNT State Champions
20-0
'11-'12
Click Here
Click Here
Regular Season Champions 14-0
Eastern Division Champions 8-0
County Tournament Semi-Finals
15-1
'10-'11
Click Here
 
Eastern Division Champions 8-0
4th Place Overall 10-4
County Tournament Quarter-Finals
10-5
'09-'10
Click Here
 
Eastern Division Champions 8-0
2nd Place Overall 13-1
County Tournament Champions
16-1
'08-'09
 
 
3rd Place Overall 9-5
County Tournament Semi-Finals
10-6
'07-'08
 
 
4th Place Overall 10-7
County Tournament Champions
13-7
'06-'07
 
 
4th Place Overall 10-6
County Tournament Runner-Up
12-7
'05-'06
 
 
4th Place Overall 10-6
County Tournament Semi-Finals
11-7
'04-'05
 
 
Regular Season Champions 15-1
County Tournament Champions
18-1
Overall Record Since 2004-2005
193-61
* Prior to '09-'10 the school was Knox Doss Middle School

 

 

2016-2017 Sumner County Champions & TMSAA State Sectional Final Four (17-4)

2016 2017 SCM Team Pic

Front Row: Clay Deason, Tyler Moore, Fisher Donovan, Charlie Cavin, Jackson Broadaway, Ryan Oden, Cory Brown

2nd Row: Brennan Hern, 5 Kheller Die, 2 Chase Burns, 11 Ray Davis, 3 Rahkilon Williams, 1 Timothy Lark, 22 Dominic Del Fratte, Kenneth McKinley

3rd Row: Coach Jeremy Bartlett, Isaiah Davis, 0 Caden Miller, 25 Stockton Pyne, 33 Devin Priddy, Samuel Bailey, 20 Jalen Wirtz, 24 Colin Smith, 23 Elijah Hollins,

Austyn Keen, Coach Bobby Moore

 

2012-2013 Sumner County & TNT State Champions (20-0)

2012 2013 SCM Team Pic

Front Row: Managers Za Kern, Matthew Dorris, 44 Ryan Carneal, 10 Josh Porch, 12 Heath Petty, Managers Brady Watkins, Malachi Rogan

2nd Row: 00 Drew Carver, 23 Cole Spears, 33 Carson Deering, 1 Austin Deckard, 5 Alec Kirby, 42 Luke Watson, 25 Sam Miller, 20 Matt Mathiowdis

3rd Row: Coach Combs, 11 Chase Freeman, 3 Trey Curd, 0 Noah Cowart, 34 Andrew Dorris, 32 Jared Stark, 24 Matt Heatherly, 25 Bailey Ferguson

2 Reed Reynolds, 4 Jett Frost, Manager Austin Bible, Coach Jeremy Bartlett

 

2009-2010 Sumner County Champions (16-1)

SCM Team Pic

 Front Row: Manager Tanner Broddus, 44 Lucas Durham, 11 David Rivera, 22 Samuel Clapp, Manager Michael Neely

2nd Row: 23 Michael Walters, 0 Austin Janco, 32 Dustin Cowan, 2 Aaron Mitchell, 3 John Satterly, 20 Dylan Phelps, 24 Ryan Warren, 11 Austin Whitmer

3rd Row: Coach Jeremy Barltett, 4 Chase Farrar, 25 Wesley Janes, 42 Tony Zaffore, 33 Mark Pszenitzki, 5 Becker Morgan, 34 Walt Heatherly, 1 Matt Fudge,

Coach Michael Lewis