2017-2018 Game Schedule
*Click Here to print a Schedule*
# 8th grade recognition night
* Early start time
TMSAA Sectional Bracket
Day |
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time |
Result |
Monday |
November 6 |
Hunter |
Away |
6:45pm |
W 47-39 |
Thursday |
November 9 |
Rucker |
Home |
6:45pm |
W 51-8 |
Monday |
November 13 |
Portland East |
Away |
6:45pm |
W 45-22 |
Thursday |
November 16 |
Shafer |
Home |
6:45pm |
W 36-32 OT |
Monday |
November 20 |
Knox Doss |
Away |
6:45pm |
L 41-29 |
Monday |
November 27 |
Hawkins |
Home |
6:45pm |
W 67-18 |
Thursday |
November 30 |
White House |
Away |
6:45pm |
W 49-11 |
Monday |
December 4 |
Portland West |
Away |
6:45pm |
W 68-15 |
Thursday |
December 7 |
Ellis |
Home |
6:45pm |
L 38-35 |
Monday |
December 11 |
Hunter |
Home |
6:45pm |
W 41-28 |
Thursday |
December 14 |
Rucker |
Away |
6:45pm |
W 55-20 |
Monday |
December 18 |
Knox Doss |
Home |
6:45pm |
W 44-33 |
Thursday |
January 4 |
Portland East |
Home |
6:45pm |
W 51-13 |
Monday |
January 8 |
Shafer |
Away |
*5:45pm |
W 42-27 |
County Tournament @ Shafer Middle |
|||||
Thursday |
Jan 18 |
Hawkins |
Neutral |
6:20pm |
W 44-15 |
Friday |
Jan 19 |
Ellis |
Neutral |
7:40pm |
W 35-32 |
Saturday |
Jan 20 |
Knox Doss |
Neutral |
4:00pm |
L 43-37 |
TMSAA Area Tournament @ Hunter Middle |
|||||
Tuesday |
Jan 23 |
Mt Juliet |
Neutral |
5:30pm |
W 43-28 |
Thurs |
Jan 25 |
Knox Doss |
Neutral |
6:45pm |
W 36-35 |
TMSAA Sub-Sectional Tournament |
|||||
Saturday |
Jan 27 |
New Providence |
Home |
2:00pm |
W 43-20 |
TMSAA Sectional Tournament at Harris Middle - Shelbyville |
|||||
Wednesday |
Jan 31 |
LaVergne |
Neutral |
5:30pm |
W 41-40 |
Friday |
Feb 2 |
Oakland |
Neutral |
5:30pm |
W 34-29 |
Saturday |
Feb 3 |
Rock Springs |
Neutral |
2:00pm |
L 44-35 |
7th Grade Game Schedule 2017-2018
Day |
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time |
Result |
Sat |
Nov 4 |
Hunter |
Home |
8 am |
L |
Thurs |
Nov 9 |
Rucker |
Home |
4 pm |
W |
Sat |
Nov 11 |
Mt. Juliet |
Home |
8 am |
W |
Sat |
Nov 18 |
Rucker |
Home |
10 am |
W |
Thurs |
Nov 30 |
White House |
Away |
4 pm |
W |
Sat |
Dec 2 |
Hunter |
Home |
9 am |
W |
Mon |
Dec 4 |
Portland West |
Away |
4 pm |
W |
Thurs |
Dec 7 |
Ellis |
Away |
4 pm |
W |
Sat |
Dec 9 |
Mt. Juliet |
Home |
10 am |
W |
Mon |
Dec 11 |
Hunter |
Home |
4 pm |
W |
Sat |
Dec 16 |
Rucker |
Home |
10 am |
W |
Mon |
Dec 18 |
Knox Doss |
Home |
4 pm |
W |
JV Tournament @ Station Camp |
|||||
Sat |
Jan 6 |
Semifinal - Knox Doss |
Home |
10 am |
W |
Sat |
Jan 6 |
Championship - Mt. Juliet |
Home |
12 pm |
W |