Team History

 

Year

Schedule

Roster

Regular Season Finish

Tournament Finish

Record

'21-'22

Click Here

Click Here

Regular Season Champion 10-0

Overall 15-2

TMSAA Area 12-AAA Champion

TMSAA Section 3-AAA Champion

TMSAA AAA State Runner-Up

21-3

'20-'21

Click Here

Click Here

Regular Season Champion 12-0 

Overall 16-0

TMSAA Area 12-AAA Runner-up

TMSAA Section 3-AAA Champion

TMSAA AAA State Tournament 3rd Place

21-2

'19-'20

Click Here

Click Here

2nd Place 8-1

Overall 12-4

TMSAA Area 12-AAA 3rd Place

TMSAA Section 3-AAA 1st Round

14-6

'18-'19

Click Here

Click Here

Regular Season Champion 9-0

Overall 14-0

Stewarts Creek Holiday Tournament Champions

TMSAA Area 12-AAA Runner-Up

TMSAA Section 3-AAA Runner-Up

20-2

'17-'18

Click Here

Click Here

3rd Place 7-2

Overall 12-2

County Tournament Runner-Up

TMSAA Area 3-AAA Champions

TMSAA Sub-Section Champion

TMSAA Middle TN Sectional Runner-Up

19-4

'16-'17

Click Here

Click Here

3rd Place 7-2

Overall 12-2

County Tournament Champions

TMSAA Area 3-AAA Runner-Up

TMSAA Sub-Section Champion

TMSAA Middle TN Sectional Final Four

17-4

'15-'16

Click Here

Click Here

3rd Place 7-2

Overall 10-4

County Tournament Co-Champions

TMSAA Area 3 Third Place

TMSAA Sub-Sectional Runner-Up

13-6

'14-'15

Click Here

Click Here

Eastern Division Co-Champions 7-1

Tied 3rd Place Overall 10-4

County Tournament Quarter-Finals

10-5

'13-'14

Click Here

Click Here

Eastern Division Co-Champions 7-1

5th Place Overall 8-6

County Tournament Semi-Finals

9-7

'12-'13

Click Here

Click Here

Regular Season Champions 14-0

Eastern Division Champions 8-0

County Tournament Champions &

TNT State Champions

20-0

'11-'12

Click Here

Click Here

Regular Season Champions 14-0

Eastern Division Champions 8-0

County Tournament Semi-Finals

15-1

'10-'11

Click Here

 

Eastern Division Champions 8-0

4th Place Overall 10-4

County Tournament Quarter-Finals

10-5

'09-'10

Click Here

 

Eastern Division Champions 8-0

2nd Place Overall 13-1

County Tournament Champions

16-1

'08-'09

 

 

3rd Place Overall 9-5

County Tournament Semi-Finals

10-6

'07-'08

 

 

4th Place Overall 10-7

County Tournament Champions

13-7

'06-'07

 

 

4th Place Overall 10-6

County Tournament Runner-Up

12-7

'05-'06

 

 

4th Place Overall 10-6

County Tournament Semi-Finals

11-7

'04-'05

 

 

Regular Season Champions 15-1

County Tournament Champions

18-1

Overall Record Since 2004-2005

269-74

* Prior to '09-'10 the school was Knox Doss Middle School

 

 

2021-2022 Sumner County Champions, TMSAA Area 12 Champions, TMSAA Section 3 Champions & TMSAA State Runner-Up (21-3)

2021-2022 SCM Team Pic

Front Row: 11 Osby Cavin, 4 Connor Arrington, 2 Mason Dover, 1 Riley Clifton, 23 Holden Preston, 5 Hudson Curlee, 20 Aidan Johnson

2nd Row: Dylan Griffin, 34 Jackson Clem, 42 Kyrin Coleman, 24 Jackson Charpentier, 32 Noah Wagner, 0 Jaxen McCuistion, 33 Mason Brody, Sam Lawson

 

2016-2017 Sumner County Champions & TMSAA State Sectional Final Four (17-4)

2016 2017 SCM Team Pic

Front Row: Clay Deason, Tyler Moore, Fisher Donovan, Charlie Cavin, Jackson Broadaway, Ryan Oden, Cory Brown

2nd Row: Brennan Hern, 5 Kheller Die, 2 Chase Burns, 11 Ray Davis, 3 Rahkilon Williams, 1 Timothy Lark, 22 Dominic Del Fratte, Kenneth McKinley

3rd Row: Coach Jeremy Bartlett, Isaiah Davis, 0 Caden Miller, 25 Stockton Pyne, 33 Devin Priddy, Samuel Bailey, 20 Jalen Wirtz, 24 Colin Smith, 23 Elijah Hollins,

Austyn Keen, Coach Bobby Moore

 

2012-2013 Sumner County & TNT State Champions (20-0)

2012 2013 SCM Team Pic

Front Row: Managers Za Kern, Matthew Dorris, 44 Ryan Carneal, 10 Josh Porch, 12 Heath Petty, Managers Brady Watkins, Malachi Rogan

2nd Row: 00 Drew Carver, 23 Cole Spears, 33 Carson Deering, 1 Austin Deckard, 5 Alec Kirby, 42 Luke Watson, 25 Sam Miller, 20 Matt Mathiowdis

3rd Row: Coach Combs, 11 Chase Freeman, 3 Trey Curd, 0 Noah Cowart, 34 Andrew Dorris, 32 Jared Stark, 24 Matt Heatherly, 25 Bailey Ferguson

2 Reed Reynolds, 4 Jett Frost, Manager Austin Bible, Coach Jeremy Bartlett

 

2009-2010 Sumner County Champions (16-1)

SCM Team Pic

 Front Row: Manager Tanner Broddus, 44 Lucas Durham, 11 David Rivera, 22 Samuel Clapp, Manager Michael Neely

2nd Row: 23 Michael Walters, 0 Austin Janco, 32 Dustin Cowan, 2 Aaron Mitchell, 3 John Satterly, 20 Dylan Phelps, 24 Ryan Warren, 11 Austin Whitmer

3rd Row: Coach Jeremy Barltett, 4 Chase Farrar, 25 Wesley Janes, 42 Tony Zaffore, 33 Mark Pszenitzki, 5 Becker Morgan, 34 Walt Heatherly, 1 Matt Fudge,

Coach Michael Lewis